I4LIFE, INNOVACION Y DESARROLLO, S.L. (hereinafter, I4LIFE) aims to respect the privacy of its users and protect personal data they can provide through the forms provided in www.i4life.es or through any contact form referred to in the website.

With respect to the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD) and the General Regulation of Data Protection of the European Union (hereinafter, RGPD), this work of data collection will be governed from The terms described below:

Information on the collection, purpose, legitimacy and time of conservation of personal data

I4LIFE may collect data from those users who contact by email or telephone, and who will legitimize the processing of the data according to the stipulations contained in this section, with the user’s consent to do so.

The user unequivocally consents that the personal data that he / she facilitates be treated for collection, registration in the I4LIFE files and use for the following purposes:

– Manage the reason for your contact and handle it at the administrative level
– Provide the services indicated on our website
– Submission of commercial, promotional or advertising communications, including the sending of a Newsletter under the conditions that will be set forth in the corresponding section.

Likewise, the user authorizes that the personal data processed by I4LIFE be transferred or communicated to companies associated with I4LIFE, with the same purposes for which they have been collected.

The user is informed that the legal basis for the processing of their personal data is consent. In order to comply with this requirement, the user must fill in the fields marked “mandatory” in the contact form of our website, in addition to accepting this privacy policy. The partial completion or failure to complete the information explained above may result in the non-fulfillment of your request.

The user will respond, in any case, of the veracity of the data provided. Otherwise, I4LIFE may exclude the user from the services that have requested false information, without prejudice to the other actions that legally proceed.

Users are informed that personal data will be kept until they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or recorded in our files. Subsequently, personal data that meet this condition will be deleted, unless there is a rule of legal status that enables its conservation. Emphasize that, in the same way, personal data will be deleted in the event that the user exercises the right to cancel them.

It is reported that I4LIFE contracts the management of some of the functions necessary for the provision of the service with treatment managers located outside the EU and that, in any case, guarantee an adequate level of protection of personal data.

Rights of users

The consent given by the user can be revoked at any time and, therefore, users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of data, as well as the limitation or opposition to their treatment provided in the RGDP and the LOPD , directing a written communication to the address: Calle Profesor Potter, 183, from the town of Gijón (CP 33203 – Asturias); or through email lopd@i4life.es including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document and subject “DATA PROTECTION – I4LIFE”.

The user has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if he considers that the rights set forth in this privacy policy are violated or if he considers that the processing of personal data concerning him violates the Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 and the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data.

Social networks

I4LIFE is present in the main social networks: Facebook, Twitter and Google +. For this reason, it assumes the role of Responsible for the treatment of data poured into its profiles derived from friends, likes, followers or followers, comments, pins, etc.

The user expressly agrees to be subject to the conditions and terms that, in terms of privacy, have different social networks or platforms where I4LIFE is present, empowering him to use the means that the same networks allows to inform users about the different activities and services performed.

Newsletter

I4LIFE offers free of charge to the users the Newsletter service, which consists in the periodic sending of news and commercial communications related to the I4LIFE environment.

The user can unsubscribe from the service at any time by clicking the link that appears at the end of the update message received in his email or exercising his right to rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition to I4LIFE in the same way as mentioned in the matter of Data Protection.

Security applied to personal data

In order to ensure the security and integrity of the data provided that are personal, I4LIFE has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to avoid the loss of data, as well as the treatment or unauthorized access of third parties as stipulated by current legislation on the subject and taking into account the state of the technology and the nature of the stored data.

Modifications

This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time based on the needs of the website and future legislative changes in privacy, reserving I4LIFE this right exclusively.

Contact with I4LIFE
Professor Potter Street, 183
Gijón (33203 – Asturias)
lopd@i4life.es

Last modification: September 26, 2018

Legal text developed by: Área Digital Abogados, S.L.P.
adabogados.net